Privacy
policy

Who is the Data Controller of your personal data?

TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL data

B85663151

PLAZA CARLOS TRÍAS BERTRÁN, 7 PLANTA 0 28020, MADRID

info@trescom.es

www.trescomcomunicacion.es

Details of the DPD:

GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L.

91 553 34 08

legal@grupoadaptalia.es

Why do we process your personal data?

The information you give TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL is processed to manage the legally binding relationship between us, for us to send you the information you ask from us, as well as offers of services and/or products that may be of your interest and/or to manage your candidacy.

How long do we store your personal data for?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered and to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimation basis for processing your personal data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or executed contract, the legitimate interest, the legal qualification and/or your consent.

The data we ask from you is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and under no circumstances are you obliged to provide them to us, but your failure to communicate them may affect the service or render it impossible for us to provide it.

Who will receive your data?

TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL will not disclose your data to any third party unless expressly informed.

What are your rights when you give us your data?

The data protection rights of the data subjects are:

The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject

The right of rectification or deletion

The right of objection

The right to request the limitation of the processing

The right to data portability

Data subjects may exercise their rights to the protection of personal data by sending a written communication to the registered office of TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL or the email address set up for this purpose (info@trescom.es), including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or another equivalent form of ID.

Visit the website of the national supervisory authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (hereinafter referred to as AEPD), www.agpd.es, for templates, forms and more information on your rights.

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose, without it affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent before the withdrawal.

Where can I make a complaint if I think my data is not being processed correctly?

If you believe that your data is not being processed correctly by TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL, you may send your claim by email to info@trescom.es or the corresponding data protection authority—the AEPD in Spain www.agpd.es

Personal data security and update

TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL has adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied and to prevent alteration, loss and/or unauthorised processing or access, as required by law; although absolute security does not exist.

So that we can keep your personal data up to date, it is vital that you keep us informed of any modification in this respect.

Confidentiality

TRESCOM COMUNICACIÓN SL informs you that your data will be processed with the utmost confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of the processing. We will not transfer or disclose your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless you have expressly authorised us to do so.